Privacy Policy

Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. (MEXICONOW) requires that all visitors to this site adhere to the terms and conditions stated below. By accessing and making use of this Site, you (the “User”) immediately adhere to each and all of the following terms and conditions, with no exception whatsoever, either as visitor or as user.

SERVICIO INTERNACIONAL DE INFORMACION, S.A. DE C.V. PRIVACY NOTICE
Your safety is very important for Servicio Internacional de Información, S.A. de C.V. Therefore, we want to make sure you know how we keep the integrity, privacy and protection of your personal data safe, observing the Mexican Act for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Entities (Ley Federal de Proteccion de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares), published in the Official Gazette on July 5, 2010. Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. requires gathering certain personal data to carry out activities intrinsic to its line of business. Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. has the legal and social obligation to observe all legal provisions and apply sufficient safety measures to protect any personal data gathered for purposes of this Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL DATA
Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. will gather from you the personal data that may be necessary to properly provide its services, either (I) directly or (II) through agents, promoters, commissioners or trade partners.
Such personal data include the following:

  1. ID data to make a purchase: Full Name, Company Name, Address, Phone Number, e-mail.
  2. Work data in order to add an associate: Full Name, Company Name, Position, Address, Phone Number, e-mail.
  3. Invoicing data. Corporate Name, Fiscal Address, Contact Phone Number, Taxpayer Number, Address.

PURPOSE
Users data registered on the forms provided to such purpose in the Website (www.mexico-now.com) are gathered by Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. in order to facilitate providing the services that Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. renders through such Website, while Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. is a private company.
The User guarantees that the personal data provided to Servicio Internacional de Información, S.A. de C.V. are true and undertakes the responsibility to inform us about any change in such data.
The personal data provided will be used for the following purposes:

  • Carrying out all the activities related to your purchase, including, without limitation, processing applications and database management, search and inquiries.
  • Perform any supplementary or auxiliary activity required to provide the Services.
  • Make inquiries, investigations and reviews related to your claims or complaints.
  • Contact you for any issue related to the Services or this Privacy Notice.

USER'S CONSENT
Sending personal data by using the electronic forms provided in the Website (www.mexico-now.com) or by e-mail, whenever applicable, assumes the sender's express consent to the automated treatment of the data included in the above mentioned communication means, services and products related to the purposes of Servicio Internacional de Información, S.A. de C.V.'s websites, as well as sending communications by electronic means with information related to the Website (www.mexico-now.com), its sales and marketing initiatives.
Also, the User expressly agrees to the assignment of such data to third parties to provide the service.

NEWSLETTER AND ELECTRONIC COMMUNICATIONS
Servicio Internacional de Información, S.A. de C.V. will send to those Users that have previously authorized it in the enrollment form provided to such purpose a newsletter including news, promotions and information regarding the company and its products and services. The User may cancel the subscription to such Newsletter, or modify any data, forward the email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the subject line "Unsubscribe" or "Update Profile".
Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. also informs that it will forward commercial communications through electronic means with information about other products, services and events that may be of interest to the Users of the Website, whenever they expressly request it. Such consent may be revoked at any time by the User.
Servicio Internacional de Informacion has established two mechanisms through which the Users that request so are excluded from this service in a simple way and with no charge. To such purpose, the User should go to the access menu and unmark the “send” option in the communications by e-mail field. Any User may also cancel this service by following the instructions on bottom of the electronic communications.

SERVICIO INTERNACIONAL DE INFORMACION, S.A. DE C.V.
By sending the data, the User expressly agrees to the assignment of such data to Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V.'s partners. In this connection, Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. insists on its commitment for a responsible and confidential use of the data, guaranteeing that such data will be treated observing legal provisions and that they will only be used for Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V.'s purposes.

SAFETY
Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. keeps the safety levels for personal data protection as stated in DOF: 05/07/2010 containing the Mexican Act for the Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Entities (Ley Federal de Proteccion de Datos Personales en Posesion de Particulares) and amendments to articles 3, fractions II and VII, and 33, as well as the denomination of Chapter II, Second Title of the Federal Transparency and Access to Public Information Act. In addition, we have a safety certificate for connection using Advanced Encryption Standard, AES-256; the HTTPS systems using encryption based on SSL/TLS to create an encrypted channel (which encryption level depends o the remote server and the navigator used by the client), more adequate for sensitive information traffic that HTTP protocol. In this way, any sensitive information (usually user name and password) cannot be sued by an attacker who were able to intercept the connection data transfer, since the only thing obtained would be a flow of encrypted data, impossible to unencrypt; the service is offered by Services for Infrastructure from
Positive SSL. Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. hereby pledges to keep all personal data contained in the automated file as secret and confidential, as per applicable laws, as well as to treating such data safely in any data assignment and international transfer that may be done. Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. keeps the safety levels for personal data protection as per the Royal Decree 994/1999, dated June 11th, regarding safety measures for automated files containing personal data, and has set all the technical means within its reach to avoid any loss, misuse, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of data provided by the User through the Website, not omitting to inform you that safety measures in Internet are not invulnerable. Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. hereby pledges to keep all personal data contained in the automated file as secret and confidential, as per applicable laws, as well as to treating such data safely in any data assignment and international transfer that may be done.

COOKIES AND IPS
The User accepts the use of cookies and IPs tracking. Our Website (www.mexico-now.com) traffic analyzer uses cookies and IPs tracking that allow us gather data for statistics purposes, such as: date of first visit, number of times the site has been visited, date of last visit, browser used, etc. However, the User may choose to deactivate and/or eliminate these cookies following the instructions in the web browser. Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. does not use Spamming techniques and will only treat the data transmitted by the User on the electronic forms provided in this Website or by e-mail.

RESPONSIBILITY REGARDING THE INFORMATION
Servicio Internacional de Informacion does not undertake any responsibility regarding the accuracy or veracity of any opinion, statement or declaration made through this Site, by a third party other than Servicio Internacional de Información. Also, Servicio Internacional de Informacion does not undertake any responsibility for any damages that could arise from the use of the information contained in this Site. It is the User's exclusive responsibility to assess the accuracy, contents and usefulness of the information; we therefore recommend you to contact a specialist to obtain a professional assessment regarding any segment of such information.

RIGHT TO OBJECT, CORRECT AND UPDATE DATA
The User has the right to access this information, amend it if the data are wrong and cancel the subscription to Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V.'s services.
These rights can be enforced by forward the email to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. with the subject line "Unsubscribe" or "Update Profile". In case of trouble to enforce such rights online, as well as for any doubt or controversy regarding our Privacy Policy, you may contact our Information Area directly at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V.

ACCESS TO PASSWORD PROTECTED SECTIONS
Access to the safety sections in this Site protected with codes or passwords is restricted to Users duly authorized to such purpose. Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V. will undertake any measures we consider necessary against any person who is caught performing acts aimed to illegally access such sections, and the User who access the service from several locations at the same time with one sole access account will be penalized, since this is a fraudulent practice because a service has been engaged. Therefore, passwords are personal and non-transferable and failure to observe this clause will lead to cancelling the account.

BRANDS AND COPYRIGHTS
The brands, notices, trade names and other intellectual property (indistinctly the “Brands”) which appear in this Site are the exclusive property of Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V., or of its legitimate owner. Any use or exploitation of the “Brands” is strictly forbidden (including use as "metatags"), without prior consent in writing from Servicio Internacional de Informacion, S.A. de C.V., or the legitimate owner. The design and contents of this Site, as well as any computer program in such Site, are duly protected by the corresponding authorities and registrations; it is therefore strictly forbidden with no limitation to modify, copy, distribute, transmit, display, publish, edit, sell or in any way exploit the design an contents of this Site for commercial or private purposes.

DISCLAIMER
Servicio Internacional de Informacion does not undertake any liability of any kind arising from any damage or harm, either direct or indirect, arising from or in any way related to the access to or use of this Site (even if Servicio Internacional de Informacion had knowledge of the damage possibility), including any liability related to damages caused by viruses infecting the User's computing system(s).

AMENDMENTS TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY
Servicio Internacional de Informacion keeps the right to amend this policy to adapt it to future changes in law or jurisprudence, as well as to the industry's practices.

Login to Digital Content

POPULAR TAGS